Employment rate (age 20–64)
SOURCED81.9%
- Period
- 2026-Q2
- Data age
- 3 months old · period end
- Source updated
- 10 Sept 2026 · 31d old
- Cadence
- Quarterly
- Next release
- Date not confirmed · Eurostat calendar

70 observations retrieved · Full available Eurostat series
| Period | Published value |
|---|---|
| 2026-Q2 | 81.9% |
| 2026-Q1 | 81.7% |
| 2025-Q4 | 81.8% |
| 2025-Q3 | 82.4% |
| 2025-Q2 | 81.6% |
| 2025-Q1 | 80.9% |
| 2024-Q4 | 81.5% |
| 2024-Q3 | 81.5% |
| 2024-Q2 | 82.4% |
| 2024-Q1 | 81.6% |
| 2023-Q4 | 82.0% |
| 2023-Q3 | 81.7% |
| 2023-Q2 | 82.2% |
| 2023-Q1 | 82.5% |
| 2022-Q4 | 82.3% |
| 2022-Q3 | 81.6% |
| 2022-Q2 | 81.7% |
| 2022-Q1 | 81.8% |
| 2021-Q4 | 80.8% |
| 2021-Q3 | 79.5% |
| 2021-Q2 | 78.3% |
| 2021-Q1 | 78.9% |
| 2020-Q4 | 79.3% |
| 2020-Q3 | 78.7% |
| 2020-Q2 | 78.0% |
| 2020-Q1 | 80.6% |
| 2019-Q4 | 81.5% |
| 2019-Q3 | 80.5% |
| 2019-Q2 | 79.7% |
| 2019-Q1 | 80.2% |
| 2018-Q4 | 80.6% |
| 2018-Q3 | 79.1% |
| 2018-Q2 | 80.0% |
| 2018-Q1 | 79.2% |
| 2017-Q4 | 80.2% |
| 2017-Q3 | 79.0% |
| 2017-Q2 | 78.2% |
| 2017-Q1 | 79.4% |
| 2016-Q4 | 77.0% |
| 2016-Q3 | 77.1% |
| 2016-Q2 | 78.0% |
| 2016-Q1 | 76.1% |
| 2015-Q4 | 76.8% |
| 2015-Q3 | 77.9% |
| 2015-Q2 | 76.5% |
| 2015-Q1 | 75.7% |
| 2014-Q4 | 76.0% |
| 2014-Q3 | 74.9% |
| 2014-Q2 | 75.1% |
| 2014-Q1 | 74.1% |
| 2013-Q4 | 74.0% |
| 2013-Q3 | 73.7% |
| 2013-Q2 | 74.9% |
| 2013-Q1 | 73.9% |
| 2012-Q4 | 73.3% |
| 2012-Q3 | 73.5% |
| 2012-Q2 | 73.3% |
| 2012-Q1 | 72.3% |
| 2011-Q4 | 71.9% |
| 2011-Q3 | 72.3% |
| 2011-Q2 | 70.8% |
| 2011-Q1 | 69.1% |
| 2010-Q4 | 69.8% |
| 2010-Q3 | 68.4% |
| 2010-Q2 | 66.6% |
| 2010-Q1 | 65.6% |
| 2009-Q4 | 68.3% |
| 2009-Q3 | 69.7% |
| 2009-Q2 | 71.6% |
| 2009-Q1 | 72.1% |
81.9%